Hp x121 1g sfp lc lx transceiver pdf free

As we know 4200g already eol, so im thinking to look at the replacement model for 4200g. A small formfactor pluggable sfp gigabit lx transceiver that provides a fullduplex gigabit solution up to 10 km singlemode or 550 m multimode. Specifiche tecniche hpe x121 1g sfp lc lh transceiver j4860c per visualizzare i file in formato pdf e necessario che adobe acrobat reader sia installato nel proprio computer. Hi, i found that for above mentioned switch all the following transceivers are compatible. Do not remove the transceiver until the mode led has turned off. After inserting a transceiver into a procurve provision switch, the mode led will come on for two seconds while the transceiver is initialized. Hp procurve, j4858c, hp x121 1g sfp lc sx transceiver.

Hp x121 1g sfp lc lx 10nm 10km transceiver sfp expert. Sx transceiver that provides a full duplex gigabit solution up to 550 m on multimode fiber. Dear all, my customer existing setup is j4859c hp hp x121 1g sfp lc lx transceiver i need to integrate to cisco sfp module below glclhsmd cisco base lx lh sfp transceiver module, mmfsmf, 10nm, dom please let me know whether it is compatible. Make offer j4858c hp procurve x121 1g sfp lc sx transceiver. Hp x121 1g sfp lc transceivers sx, lx, lh quickspecs. Hp networking bto j4858c x121 1g sfp lc sx transceiver. It is suitable for base lx gigabit ethernet and 1g fibre channel application. Sfp minigbic procurve gigabitlxlc minigbic j4859c hp. Hpe x120 1g sfp lc lh100 transceiver oid4179019 hpe australia. J4859chp procurve x121 1g sfp lc lx transceiver bulk. Hewlett packard enterprise x121 1g sfp lc sx fiber optic 850nm mbps sfp network transceiver module network transceiver module mbits, sfp, lc, sx, fiber optic, 62. Product number j4859c type hp x121 1g sfp lc lx transceiver. Hewlettpackard procurve j4859c gigabit lxlc mini gbic transceiver module.

Im looking at hp 5210 24g ei, but the problem is different compatibility in the sfp transceivers. Hpe x121 1g sfp lc lx transceiver j4859c hp sfp price in. Its a small formfactor pluggable sfp gigabit lx transceiver that provides a fullduplex. Hpe x121 1g sfp lc lh transceiver j4860c documentacion. Dear all, my customer existing setup is j4859c hp hp x121 1g sfp lc lx transceiver i need to integrate to cisco sfp module below glclhsmd cisco base lx lh sfp transceiver module, mmfsmf, 10nm, dom please let me know whether it is compatible to each other. Delivery times may be longer than usual due to covid19 effect. Sfpex is the original manufacturer of hp sfp lx j4859c hp x121 1g sfp lc lx 10nm 10km transceiver. Hpe x121 1g sfp lc lh transceiver j4860c brochure e data. Every j4859c is environmentally tested in its specific portplatform prior to. Network transceivers free delivery possible on eligible purchases.

Hp 4200 vl switch series hewlett packard enterprise. After inserting a transceiver into a 2600 or 2800 switch, the m led will come on to indicate that the minigbic slot is active. The hpe officeconnect 1810 switch series instead especially the 181024g v2 model supports these sfp transceivers. Hpe x121 1g sfp lc sx transceiver j4858c compatible procurve gigabitsxlc minigbic is a small form factor pluggable sfp gigabit sx transceiver that provides a fullduplex gigabit solution up to 550 meters on multimode fiber.

Hpe 5400 zl switch series date sheet cnet content solutions. Zobacz inne switche i huby, najtansze i najlepsze oferty, opinie. Hp transceivers hp optical transceivers sfp expert. Retired products sold prior to the november 1, 2015 separation of hewlettpackard company into hewlett packard enterprise company and hp inc. An sfp format gigabit transceiver with lc connectors using lx technology. A small formfactor pluggable sfp gigabit lx transceiver that provides a fullduplex gigabit solution up to 10 km singlemode or 550 m. Hp j4858c tranceiver module for basesx sfp for sale. Hewlettpackard procurve j4859c gigabit lxlc mini gbic transceiver. Hp transceiver hp jd092b sfp lc sr transceiver service. Hp x120 1g sfp lc bx 10d transceiver jd099b a small formfactor pluggable sfp gigabit lx bx10d transceiver that provides a full duplex gigabit solution up to 10km on a single mode cable. Hp x120 1g sfp lc sx transceiver jd118b hp x120 1g sfp lc lx transceiver jd119b hp x121 1g sfp lc lx tran j4859c hp x124 1g sfp lc sx transceiver jd493a hp x124 1g sfp lc lx transceiver. Hpe x120 1g sfp lc sx transceiver oid4179048 hpe hpe. Hewlett packard enterprise x121 1g sfp lc sx transceiver media.

Hpe aruba j4859d compatible base lx sfp transceiver module smf, 10nm, 10km, lc, ddm this 1g sfp lx transceiver is ideal for use with hpe aruba switches and equivalent to aruba j4859d. Its a small formfactor pluggable sfp gigabit lx transceiver that provides a fullduplex gigabit solution up to 10 km singlemode or 550 m multimode. Hp x121 1g sfp lc sx transceiver j4858cx121 1gb sfp sx transceiver small formfactor pluggable sfp gigabit sx transceiver that provides a fullduplex gigabit solution up to 550m 1804ft on multimode fiber has 1 lc basesx port. Hp x121 1g sfp lc sx transceiver j4858c hp x121 1g sfp lc lx transceiver j4859c hp x111 100m sfp lc fx transceiver. Quickspecs hp x121 1g sfp lc transceivers sx, lx, lh technical specifications da 12280 worldwide version 7 march 2, 2011 page 3 retired. J9143b hp x122 1g sfp lc bxu transceiver summary a small formfactor pluggable sfp gigabitbx bidirectional upstream transceiver that provides a fullduplex gigabit solution up to 10 km on one strand of singlemode fiber. Mar 25, 2015 hp x121 1g sfp lc lx transceiver j4859c hp j4859c base sfp lc lx transceiver.

Buy hp j4858c x121 1gb sfp sx transceiver small formfactor pluggable sfp gigabit sx transceiver that provides a fullduplex gigabit solution up to 550m 1804ft on multimode fiber has one lc basesx port. Hp x12x 1g sfp lc transceivers lh100, lx, and sx, english worldwide. Hewlettpackard procurve j4859c gigabit lxlc mini gbic. J4858c j4858c hp switch modul basesx sfp 1xlc j4858c. Hp x121 1g sfp lc lx transceiver j4859c hp x121 1g sfp lc lx transceiver. The j9143b connects to the j9142b downstream transceiver. Hp x121 1g sfp lc transceivers sx, lx, lh quickspecs c04168409. Hp x121 1g sfp lc lx 10nm 10km transceiver sfpex sfp expert. We guarantee the j4859c transceiver module to work in your system and all of our j4859c transceiver modules come with a lifetime warranty. A small formfactor pluggable sfp gigabitbx bidirectional upstream transceiver that provides a fullduplex gigabit solution up to 10 km on one strand of singlemode fiber. Hp j4858c x121 1g sfp lc sx transceiver for sale online ebay. For hp procurve, j4858c, hp x121 1g sfp lc sx transceiver. Hp x121 1g sfp lc sx transceiver j4858c x121 1gb sfp sx transceiver small formfactor pluggable sfp gigabit sx transceiver that provides a fullduplex gigabit solution up to 550m 1804ft on multimode fiber has 1 lc.

Optimized and tested 100% compatible with the hp x121 1g sfp lc lx j48559c transceiver. Learn more at the official hewlett packard enterprise website. Hpe x120 1g sfp lc lx transceiver oid4179052 hpe hpe. Hpe networking bto j4859c x121 1g sfp lc lx transceiver. Hpe x121 1g sfp lc lx transceiver overview this product is guaranteed 100% compatible with the manufacturer original. Every j4859c is environmentally tested in its specific portplatform prior to shipping to ensure that they are in perfect physical and working condition. Hpe x120 1gb sfp lc lx transceiver small formfactor pluggable sfp gigabit transceiver with 10nm laser that provides a fullduplex gigabit solution up to 10km 6. Hp x121 1g sfp lc transceivers sx, lx, lh x121 1g sfp lc sx transceiver j4858c a small.

We guarantee the j4859c transceiver module to work in your system and all of our j4859c transceiver. Note 1 the following transceivers install into this switch. For hp procurve, j4859c, hp x121 1g sfp lc lx transceiver. Enables loopfree and redundant network topology without using stp. Hp x120 1g sfp lc sx transceiver jd118b hp x120 1g sfp lc lx transceiver jd119b hp x121 1g sfp lc lx tran j4859c hp x124 1g sfp lc sx transceiver jd493a hp x124 1g sfp lc lx transceiver jd494a can someone er.

Hpe x121 1g sfp lc lx transceiver j4859c hp sfp price. Hpe j4858c ricetrasmettitore hp x121 1g sfp lc sx, argento. Hp jd118b x120 1gb sfp lc sx transceiver small formfactor pluggable sfp gigabit transceiver with 850nm laser that provides a fullduplex gigabit solution up to 550m 1804ft on multimode fiber has one lc. Dear all, my customer existing setup is j4859c hp hp x121 1g sfp lc lx transceiver i need to integrate to cisco sfp module below glclhsmd cisco base lx lh sfp transceiver module. Products sold prior to the november 1, 2015 separation of hewlettpackard company into hewlett packard enterprise company and hp inc. Compatible procurve gigabit lx lc minigbic is a small form factor pluggable sfp gigabit lx transceiver. Aruba 100 m sfp lc fx 2 km multimode fiber mmf transceiver. Hpe j4858c now 35% off x121 1g sfp lc sx transceiver. Hpe x120 1g sfp lc sx transceiver rechtliche hinweise. The hp x121 1g sfp lc lx 10nm 10km transceiver is guaranteed 100% compatible and functional in its intended equipments.

We have ready stock for j4859c and can ship it out in two business days. Hp x121 1g sfp lc sx transceiver j4858c buy, best price in. Get the best deals on hp enterprise network switch modules and find everything youll need to improve your home office setup at. The hp e2610 switch series consists of five switches.

Axiom hp j4859c compatible sfp minigbic transceiver. Quickspecs hpe x121 1g sfp lc lh transceiver j4860c. Hpe x111 100 m small formfactor pluggable sfp lucent connector lc fx transceiver. Hp enterprise network switch modules for sale in stock.

Hpe aruba j4859d compatible baselx sfp transceiver. Hp x120 1g sfp lc lx transceiver jd119b sfp 102904018. This item hpe networking bto j4859c x121 1g sfp lc lx transceiver hp j4859c compatible sfp module base lx fiber optical transceiver j4859cst hewlettpackard procurve j4859c gigabit lx lc mini gbic transceiver. J4859c hp x121 1g mini sfp lclx transceiver ships fast. Difference between transceivers for hp v191048g hewlett. Retired products sold prior to the november 1, 2015 separation of hewlettpackard company into hewlett packard enterprise company and hp. Buy hpe networking bto j4859c x121 1g sfp lc lx transceiver. J4859c hp compatible baselx sfp transceiver for sale.

Hpe j4859c price aruba x121 1g sfp lc lx transceiver. Product details for hpe aruba 1g sfp lc sx transceiver the j4858d switch module from hewlett packard enterprise allows for efficient connectivity in your network. Compatible procurve gigabitlxlc minigbic is a small form factor pluggable sfp gigabit lx transceiver that provides a fullduplex gigabit solution up to 10 km singlemode or 550 m multimode. Hp x121 1g sfp lc lx transceiver j4859c opinie i ceny. Hp x121 1g sfp lc sx transceiver j4858c x121 1gb sfp sx transceiver small formfactor pluggable sfp gigabit sx transceiver that provides a fullduplex gigabit solution up to 550m 1804ft on. Has anyone tried before using hp x124 1g sfp lc sx transceiver jd493a in new hp 5210 24g ei switch instead of hp x120 1g sfp lc sx transceiver jd118b. Hp x121 1g sfp lc lx ports 1 lc base lx port ieee 802. For hp procurve, j4860c, hp x121 1g sfp lc zx transceiver. Description for hp x121 1g sfp lc sx transceiver j4858c dimensions w x d x h. The following transceivers install into this switch. Hpe x121 1g sfp lc lh transceiver j4860c brochure e. Bridges the experience of hewlett packard enterprise comware cli users who use the. Has anyone tried before using hp x124 1g sfp lc sx transceiver jd493a in new hp 5210 24g ei switch instead of hp x120 1g sfp lc sx transceiver.

804 1590 294 766 1306 647 250 478 1182 1478 663 291 365 70 217 1505 860 1501 332 550 115 252 453 481 773 561 444 1363 889 1410 735 237 868 1172 796 1111 331